Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

3m Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex and Duplex GR-1209 for CATV

I'm Online Chat Now

3m Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex and Duplex GR-1209 for CATV

3m Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex and Duplex GR-1209 for CATV
3m Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex and Duplex GR-1209 for CATV 3m Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex and Duplex GR-1209 for CATV

Large Image :  3m Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex and Duplex GR-1209 for CATV

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: LC / APC- SC / UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Supply Ability: 200000pcs per month

3m Length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex and Duplex GR-1209 for CATV

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color: Blue And Green
Mode: Singlemode Product Name: SM Simplex SC/UPC LC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m
Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1550nm Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

3m length Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex and Duplex for CATV


 
♦ Feature
 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
 
Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

Low insertion loss and high return loss
Excellent repeatability and interchangeability
  
Professional manufacturer, 100% tested
Warmly services with careful attentions.
 
Can be used with industry standard cable designs
Easily installs without special tooling

 
♦ Application


- FTTH
- Fiber optic data transmission
- Optical fiber communications system
- Optical fiber access networks(LAN)
- Optical fiber CATV
- Optical fiber test equipment
- Optical fiber data communication
- Optical fiber sensor
 
Fiber optic patch cord was widely used in all kinds of optical network solutions , such as Security , WAN, LAN, CATV, FTTH, Test Equipment.
 
 
♦ Specification

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 
 
♦ Packing


- Plastic bag
 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)