Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Custom LC / UPC Fiber Optic Connector Blue Color Singlemode OTOP Band

I'm Online Chat Now

Custom LC / UPC Fiber Optic Connector Blue Color Singlemode OTOP Band

Custom LC / UPC Fiber Optic Connector Blue Color Singlemode OTOP Band
Custom LC / UPC Fiber Optic Connector Blue Color Singlemode OTOP Band Custom LC / UPC Fiber Optic Connector Blue Color Singlemode OTOP Band Custom LC / UPC Fiber Optic Connector Blue Color Singlemode OTOP Band

Large Image :  Custom LC / UPC Fiber Optic Connector Blue Color Singlemode OTOP Band

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: Duplex LC / UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10000pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000000pcs per month

Custom LC / UPC Fiber Optic Connector Blue Color Singlemode OTOP Band

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Connector Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type: LC / UPC Transmission Medium: Single-Mode
Mode: Single-mode Fiber Adapter Insertion Loss: < 0.2 DB
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

lc sc fiber connectors

Duplex LC / UPC Fiber Optic Connector Blue Color Singlemode OTOP Band​

 

 

♦ Optical fiber connector


- Insertion Loss: Single mode ≤ 0.2dB & Multimode ≤ 0.3dB
- Return Loss: PC ≥ 50dB, UPC ≥ 55dB & APC ≥ 65dB
- Durablity <0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating
- Operating Temperature: -40 to 80°C
- Ferrule Hole Sizes;

 

1) Superior qualified standard polishing;


2) 100% optic test: Insertion Loss: ≤0.3 (PC); ≤0.2 (APC); ≤0.2 (UPC); ≤0.3 (SPC);

 

3) 100% optic test: Return Loss: ≥45 (PC); ≥60 (APC); ≥55 (UPC); ≥50 (SPC);

 

4) φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm, φ3.0mm cable optional

 

5) Simplex and duplex connector available;

 

6) Good exchange ability and good durability;

 

7) Available in fiber bunch, ribbon fan-out, pigtail available;

 

8) Meets ISO9001, ROHS and Bell core GR 326-core standards;

 

9) Customized specifications are welcomed.

 

 

♦ Singlemode:


- 125.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
- 125.5+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
- 126.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um

 

 

♦ Multimode:


- 125um concentricity ≤ 3um
- 127um concentricity ≤ 3um
- 128um concentricity ≤ 3um

 

 

♦ Availablity:


-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one piece connector or as connector kits and one piece.
-Clips are available for FC and LC duplex connectors
-PC and APC are available
-Boots in a variety of colors

 

 

♦ Characteristic

 


Item:

LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc

Type:

Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Durability > 1000 (Times)
Exchange ≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Storage Temperature 25 ~+85°c
Operating Temperature 25 ~+85°c
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber counts According to the customers' requirement

 

 

 

1. With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

 

2. Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

 

3. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 24 hours

 

4. Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

 

 

♦ Packing

 

- Carton

 
Custom LC / UPC Fiber Optic Connector Blue Color Singlemode OTOP Band 0
 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)