Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Mode Orange Color OM1 OM2

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Mode Orange Color OM1 OM2

Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Mode Orange Color OM1 OM2
Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Mode Orange Color OM1 OM2 Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Mode Orange Color OM1 OM2

Large Image :  Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Mode Orange Color OM1 OM2

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: LC - LC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: D/A, T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 200000pcs per month

Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Mode Orange Color OM1 OM2

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color: Orange
Mode: Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Product Name: MM Duplex Fiber Patch Cord Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Orange Color OM1 OM2



♦ Feature


- Price-Competitive
- Low Insertion Loss & PDL
- Factory-terminated and Tested
 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
 
Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission

Professional manufacturer, 100% tested
Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

Threaded style coupling
Provides bend protection for installation and long term use


♦ Application

Outdoor Areas
Harsh Environment
 
- FTTH
- Fiber optic data transmission
- Optical fiber communications system
- Optical fiber access networks(LAN)
- Optical fiber CATV
- Optical fiber test equipment
- Optical fiber data communication
- Optical fiber sensor
 
 
♦ Specification

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 
 
♦ Packing
- Plastic bag 0.06mm thickness

 

Duplex LC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Multimode Mode Orange Color OM1 OM2 0
 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)