Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

FC SX Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Big D Red 1550nm Wavelength

I'm Online Chat Now

FC SX Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Big D Red 1550nm Wavelength

FC SX Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Big D Red 1550nm Wavelength
FC SX Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Big D Red 1550nm Wavelength FC SX Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Big D Red 1550nm Wavelength

Large Image :  FC SX Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Big D Red 1550nm Wavelength

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FC / UPC Big D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 400000pcs per month

FC SX Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Big D Red 1550nm Wavelength

Description
Material: Plastic & Metal Product Name: FC / UPC Single Mode SX Fiber Optic Adapter
Type: Single Mode,Simplex Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Operating Temperature: -40℃ To 85℃ Storage Temperature: -40~85℃
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

lc duplex adapter

FC SX Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode Big D Red 1550nm Wavelength


 
Application
 
- CATV System
- Telecommunications
- Optical Networks
- Testing / Measurement Instruments
- Fiber To the Home


 
Specification

 

Type Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 dB <0.2 dB
Plug & unplug force (g/f) 200-600G
Durability 1000 times
Operating Temperature -25~85 °C
Storage Temperature -40~110 °C
Humidity 95%RH (Non-packing)

 
 
♦ Feature:
 
- High size precision;
- Good repeatability;
- Good changeability;
- Good temperature stabilization.
- High wearable.
  
We produce multimode and singlemode couplers. Multimode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Singlemode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Singlemode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone
DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!
 
 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)