Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SC FC LC

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SC FC LC

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SC FC LC
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SC FC LC

Large Image :  Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SC FC LC

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: SC,FC,LC,M-F, M-M,F-F, etc.
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: USD 0.08-1.5 per pcs
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 400000pcs per month

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SC FC LC

Description
Material: Plastic & Metal Insertion Loss: < 0.2 DB
Product Name: SC/UPC Single Mode Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Green,blue,Red,gray,Blue /Beige /Green
Type: Single Mode/ Multi-mode,Duplex Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,indoor/outdoor,Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Operating Temperature: -40℃ To 85℃ Storage Temperature: -40~85℃
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

fiber optic connector adapters

 
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter SC FC LC M-F M-M F-F Plastic / Metal Material


 
SC,FC,LC,M-F, M-M,F-F,Fiber Optic Adapter
 
Application
 
- CATV System
- Telecommunications
- Optical Networks
- Testing / Measurement Instruments
- Fiber To the Home
 
Specification

Type Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 dB <0.2 dB
Plug & unplug force (g/f) 200-600G
Durability 1000 times
Operating Temperature -25~85 °C
Storage Temperature -40~110 °C
Humidity 95%RH (Non-packing)

 
 
♦ Feature:
 
- High size precision;
- Good repeatability;
- Good changeability;
- Good temperature stabilization.
- High wearable.
 
 
 
Packing
Blister & Carton
 
 
Feature:
• Integrated with flap-up splice cassette and 24 pcs adaptor plate.
• IP68 with nice sealing.
• Pole mounting or wall mounting are optional.
• 2 pcs of 1*8 Splitter can be installed as an option.
• middle 2 inlet port for un-cut cable diameter from 10−17.5mm.
• 2 other output cable port for cable diameter from 8-17.5mm.
• 16 small outlet cable ports for cable diameter less than 4mm.
 
 
Installation instruction procedures:
1) Strip the cable.
2) Open the closure.
3) Install the un-cut cable.
4) Protect the un-cut cable.
5) Introduce the cut cable into the splice tray.
6) Splice and store fibers.
7) Fixing cables. 8)Close and seal the closure.
9) Install the fiber closure.
 
 
• Low insertion loss,high return loss
• Excellent Temperature stability
• Good repeatability and exchangeability
• Excellent mechanical endurance
• Strict curing time and temperature control
• Strict testing standards and methods for quality
• Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)
• The fiber optical patch cord can be customized according to customers'specific
requirements (Customized Connector/Length/package...)
• 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time.
 
 
Description:
 
We produce multimode and singlemode couplers. Multimode couplers are used for large data transfers at shorter distances. Singlemode couplers are used for longer distances where less data is transferred. Singlemode couplers are typically chosen for networking equipment in different offices and are used to network equipment within the same data centre backbone
DYS FIBER OPTIC's Fiber optic adapter fiber optic adapter pdoduce diversfied types of adaptersincluding FC,SC,ST,LC,MU,MTRJ,E2000,DIN,D4,MPO,FC-SC,FC-ST,SC-ST,LC-FC,LC-SC etc.Integrative construction of connector,good and low insertion loss and high returnloss can satify the requirements of fast,exact,lastingand stable connection in different environments!
 
 
Application:
 
CATV System
Telecommunications
Optical Networks
Testing / Measurement Instruments
Fiber To the Home
 
Feature:
 
High size precision;
Good repeatability;
Good changeability;
Good temperature stabilization. High wearable.
 
 
1. Product Introduction
Fiber optic Adapter are used to calibrate two fiber optic connectors.The types of these adapter are FC(PC/APC),LC(simplex or duplex),ST,MU,MTRJ,E-2000 and so on.
 
2. Features
♦ Accord with the standard of ANSL,Bellcore,TIA/EIA,IEC
♦ With high precise dimension
♦ Ceramic or bronze house
♦ Low insertion(<0.2dB),hign return loss(≥50dB)
♦ Changebility is more than one thousand,repeatibility is less than 0.2dB
 
3. Application
♦ Telecommunications,acccess network
♦ Optic fiber CATV LAN and Access Network
♦ Terminal of the devices multimedia
♦ Testing and hospital deveces
♦ Other industry and military applications
 
 
Fiber optic fuse machine is mainly used in optical communication for the construction and maintenance of optical cable, so it is also called fiber optic fuse machine. The general working principle is to use high voltage arc to melt the sections of two optical fibers, and at the same time use high precision motion mechanism to gently push the two fibers into one fiber, so as to realize the coupling of the optical fiber mode field.
 
 
Application
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test
 
 
 
Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it’s widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.
 
Fiber Optic Adapter Features:
Push-and-pull bayonet structure, convenient for installation and operation.
Double the capacity, perfect space saving solution
Small size, large capacity
High return loss, Low insertion loss Split zirconia (ceramic) ferrule is adopted.
Used to mate two connectors together.
Usually mounted in a distribution panel or wall box.
Color coded, allowing easy identification of the adapter type.
Available with single-fiber & multi-fiber patch cords and pigtails.
The adapters are available for all standard connector types in both SM and MM

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)