Home ProductsFiber Fast Connector

FTTX SC / APC Fast Connector 50mm 60mm Length ROHS Certification

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTX SC / APC Fast Connector 50mm 60mm Length ROHS Certification

FTTX SC / APC Fast Connector 50mm 60mm Length ROHS Certification
FTTX SC / APC Fast Connector 50mm 60mm Length ROHS Certification FTTX SC / APC Fast Connector 50mm 60mm Length ROHS Certification

Large Image :  FTTX SC / APC Fast Connector 50mm 60mm Length ROHS Certification

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, CE, ISO
Model Number: SC/APC 50mm 60mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 200000 pcs per month

FTTX SC / APC Fast Connector 50mm 60mm Length ROHS Certification

Description
Name: Fiber Fast Connector Connector: SC/APC
Wavelength:: 1260nm To 1650nm Insertion Loss: < 0.3 DB
Return Loss: > 50 DB Length: 50mm / 60mm
High Light:

fast connector fiber optic

,

fiber optic quick connector

FTTX SC / APC Fast Connector 50mm 60mm Length ROHS Certification
 

 

♦ More information


Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.
This Fast Connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a proprietary gel.
Connector Type: SC/APC
Fiber Application: Singlemode
Fiber Type: Simplex
Number of Fibers: 1

 

 

Specification:


- Model APC model
- Connector Type SC/APC
- Fiber diameter 0.125mm
- Fiber Mode Single
- Insertion Loss <0.5dB (typical 0.2dB)
- Return Loss >50dB
- Tensile strength >20N
- Temperature -40ºC-+70ºC
- Temperature cycling IL<0.3dB,RL<5dB
 

 

Product name Fiber optic Fast Connector Connecter SC/APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Reflection Loss ≥50dB
Inner Box Size 200*160*90mm Inner Box Quantity 200pcs
Mother Carton 480*350*240mm/10.5kg Mother Carton Quantity 2000pcs

 
 
♦ Packing


- Blister & Carton
 

 
 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)