Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable

LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable

Large Image :  LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: LC / APC - LC / APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Supply Ability: 200000pcs per month

LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color: Yellow
Mode: Singlemode / Multimode Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Connector: SC LC FC ST MU
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic jumper

LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord , Lc To Sc Fiber Patch Cable
 
 
♦ Feature
 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
 
Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.
The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
 
Professional manufacturer, 100% tested
Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.
Warmly services with careful attentions.

 
♦ Application



- FTTH
- Fiber optic data transmission
- Optical fiber communications system
- Optical fiber access networks(LAN)
- Optical fiber CATV
- Optical fiber test equipment
- Optical fiber data communication
- Optical fiber sensor
 
 
♦ Specification

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 
 
♦ Packing


- Plastic bag
 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)