Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Metal Multimode Attenuator SC Male to Female 1260 Wavelength 2 Years

I'm Online Chat Now

Metal Multimode Attenuator SC Male to Female 1260 Wavelength 2 Years

Metal Multimode Attenuator SC Male to Female 1260 Wavelength 2 Years
Metal Multimode Attenuator SC Male to Female 1260 Wavelength 2 Years

Large Image :  Metal Multimode Attenuator SC Male to Female 1260 Wavelength 2 Years

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: SC / APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

Metal Multimode Attenuator SC Male to Female 1260 Wavelength 2 Years

Description
Vaule: 5dB Wavelength: 1260 To 1650nm
Connector Type: SC Product Name: Fixed Type Or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
Type: Male To Female,Male-female Material: Metal
Keywords: Male To Female Attenuator Waranty: 2 Years
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Metal Multimode Attenuator SC Male to Female 1260 Wavelength 2 Years

 

 

♦ Details

 

Attenuator optic attenuator is a precise device that can provide different attenuation for needing.They are used in the transmit line of fiber.There are two kinds of attenuator,alterable and fixable .The attenuation form 1dB to 65dB.

Optic attenuator is a precise device that provide the attenuation form 1dB to 65dB.It is design under the international standard and accord with the standard of IEC.It is largely used in the area of optic communication.

Fixable attenuator can be adjusted in need of the project.It is used in many fiber transmissions.There are three kinds of these products,FC/SC/ST convertor,high return lossof FC/SC type,high return loss of online type.

 

As a optical passive devices, Otop attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

These fiber optic attenuators consist of a male LCA connector on one end and a female LCA connector on the other end. When a cable end in inserted into the female end, the remaining male end can be connected to the equipment where the cable would otherwise connect directly, but providing the desired signal strength reduction.

All Otop attenuators are built with the highest quality materials and factory tested to ensure precise attenuation and performance.

 

 

♦ Application

 

- Fiber optical distributing frame

- Fiber optical network system

- Hi-speed fiber optical transmission system

- CATV system

- Long distance DWDM system

- Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)

 

 

♦ Features

 

- High return loss

- Simple structure

- Max operation power (0.5W)

- Low wavelength relativity

- Low polarization related loss

- Compact design

 

 

♦ Specification

 

Attenuation vValue 1, 3, 5, 10, 20, 25 dB
Attenuation Precision 1- 9 dB(±0.5dB), ≥10dB(±10%dB)
Return Loss PC>40dB APC>55dB
Operation Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Polariztion  Loss -40ºC~+70ºC
Operation Temperation ≤0.1dB
Temerature (Unencapsulation) 95%RH Apply to Telecordia standard (GR-910-CORE)

 

 

 

Packing

 

- Standard

 

Metal Multimode Attenuator SC Male to Female 1260 Wavelength 2 Years 0

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)