Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Metal ST Connector Single Mode Type 30dB Attenuation Level Range

I'm Online Chat Now

Metal ST Connector Single Mode Type 30dB Attenuation Level Range

Metal ST Connector Single Mode Type 30dB Attenuation Level Range
Metal ST Connector Single Mode Type 30dB Attenuation Level Range Metal ST Connector Single Mode Type 30dB Attenuation Level Range

Large Image :  Metal ST Connector Single Mode Type 30dB Attenuation Level Range

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: ST
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

Metal ST Connector Single Mode Type 30dB Attenuation Level Range

Description
Vaule: 5dB Product Name: Fixed Type Or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator
Type: Male To Female,Male-female Fiber Type: Single Mode
Attenuation Level Range: 0~30dB Keywords: ST Attenuator
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

ST Metal Connector Single Mode Type 30dB Attenuation Level Range

 

 

♦ Details

 

High attenuation accuracy

Additional low-loss
High stability is good
Type: FC,SC,ST,LC,MU

 

As a optical passive devices, Otop attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.


These fiber optic attenuators consist of a male LCA connector on one end and a female LCA connector on the other end. When a cable end in inserted into the female end, the remaining male end can be connected to the equipment where the cable would otherwise connect directly, but providing the desired signal strength reduction.

All Otop attenuators are built with the highest quality materials and factory tested to ensure precise attenuation and performance.

 

 

♦ Application

 

- Fiber optical distributing frame

- Fiber optical network system

- Hi-speed fiber optical transmission system

- CATV system

- Long distance DWDM system

- Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)

 

 

♦ Features

 

- High return loss

- Simple structure

- Max operation power (0.5W)

- Low wavelength relativity

- Low polarization related loss

- Compact design

 

 

♦ Specification

 

Attenuation vValue 1, 3, 5, 10, 20, 25 dB
Attenuation Precision 1- 9 dB(±0.5dB), ≥10dB(±10%dB)
Return Loss PC>40dB APC>55dB
Operation Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Polariztion  Loss -40ºC~+70ºC
Operation Temperation ≤0.1dB
Temerature (Unencapsulation) 95%RH Apply to Telecordia standard (GR-910-CORE)

 

 

 

Packing

 

- Standard

 

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)