Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

Multimode MPO Fiber Cable Patch Panel 1U Rack Mounted Customized Depth

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode MPO Fiber Cable Patch Panel 1U Rack Mounted Customized Depth

Multimode MPO Fiber Cable Patch Panel 1U Rack Mounted Customized Depth
Multimode MPO Fiber Cable Patch Panel 1U Rack Mounted Customized Depth

Large Image :  Multimode MPO Fiber Cable Patch Panel 1U Rack Mounted Customized Depth

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP/ OEM accepted
Certification: ROHS, SGS, Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: 1U MPO Panel
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard
Delivery Time: 15 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

Multimode MPO Fiber Cable Patch Panel 1U Rack Mounted Customized Depth

Description
Name: Multimode MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel Material: Cold Rolled Steel
Color: Black Or Customized Depth: 250 / Customized
Inside: Pigtails, MPO Capacity: 12, 24, 36, 48, Core
Adapter: SC, LC Parts: Screw, Heat Shrink Protective Sleeve
High Light:

rack mount fiber patch panel

,

optical patch panel

Multimode MPO Fiber Cable Patch Panel 1U Rack Mounted Customized Depth

 

 

♦ Quick Details:

 

19", ETSI or 23" rack mount

Provides fiber splicing, termination,management and storage in one unit

Easy frontal access

High density - up to 48 fibers for a 1U unitand 96 fibers for a 2U unit when LCduplex is used

Slide-out patch panel and splice traydrawer

Each splice tray is removable for off-racksplicing

Supports single and ribbon fiber splices

Horizontal cable guide removable andposition adjustable

Made from cold-rolled carbon steel sheets

 

- FC, SC, ST and double core SC adapter can be installed.
- It is a necessary auxiliary devices for 19 "standard cabinet.
- It adopts precision bearing rail, smooth and flexible in pulling,pushing.
- The tray is designed as a drawer which is easily for convenient operation.
- Series of this type have fiber splicing, wiring, storage, external on one item.

 

 

♦ Aplication

 

- Data center, pre-terminated installations

- Telecommunication networks

- Storage area networking fiber channel

- High density architectures 

 

 

♦ More details

 

The panel can be changed into different port, such as SC, LC, FC ect, 12port, 24port , 48port ,96 port and 144 port .

Product structure:cable terminal box is composed of a casing, internal components, optical fiber joint protector is composed of 3 parts.

 

- Shell: the shell should be able to easily open, convenient installation; shell should be used for the cable metal component high pressure protection grounding lead out device.

- The internal component should include the following parts.

- Support: main body structure, used for the internal support.

- Set fiber discs: for in order to store optical fiber connector (and protection) and the remaining optical fiber, and have to continuously provide markers and convenient operation, easy identification of fiber space.

- The fixing device for cable jacket: fixed cable strengthen member, fixed and fixed wiring pigtail.

- Materials: cable terminal box parts all use material should have anti-corrosion performance, such as no antiseptic properties of the electrostatic spray processing; compatibility between physical, chemical properties of stable materials and materials.

- The box body is made of cold rolled steel plate, the surface electrostatic spray, color uniform, convenient construction.

- The box body with frame type, convenient and quick assembly and disassembly.

- Set fiber disc to overlay reversible, flexible turning, set fiber plate, ensure the remaining optical fiber curvature radius is larger than 37.5mm when the coil.

- Unique structure, reasonable layout, there is enough operation space.

- Import cable inlet is equipped with an adjustable clamping ring and stiffener, can be easily adjusted according to the size of the cable, until the locking.

- The number of cores 1-12 core, based on user demand.

 

 

♦ Packing

 

Standard carton

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)