Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

Multimode SC Fiber Optic Connector with Lower Insertion Loss

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode SC Fiber Optic Connector with Lower Insertion Loss

Multimode SC Fiber Optic Connector with Lower Insertion Loss
Multimode SC Fiber Optic Connector with Lower Insertion Loss Multimode SC Fiber Optic Connector with Lower Insertion Loss

Large Image :  Multimode SC Fiber Optic Connector with Lower Insertion Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10000pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000000pcs per month

Multimode SC Fiber Optic Connector with Lower Insertion Loss

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Connector Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Connector Type: SC Operating Temperature: -45 To +85
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode Fiber Mode: Multi Mode Fiber Adapter
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

fiber optic jumper connectors

Multimode SC Fiber Optic Connector with Lower Insertion Loss

 

 

♦ Optical fiber connector kits:


- Insertion Loss: Single mode ≤ 0.2dB & Multimode ≤ 0.3dB
- Return Loss: PC ≥ 50dB, UPC ≥ 55dB & APC ≥ 65dB
- Durablity <0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating
- Operating Temperature: -40 to 80°C
- Ferrule Hole Sizes;

 

1. FTTH project usable
2. Field installable
3. Field assembly time
4. Cost effective
5. User friendly
6. No electricity required
7. Ready in less than 2 minutes
8. Reliable and superior optical performance
9. Cable Tensile test complies with Telcordia GR-326-CORE

 

 

♦ Singlemode:


- 125.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
- 125.5+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
- 126.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um

 

♦ Multimode:


- 125um concentricity ≤ 3um
- 127um concentricity ≤ 3um
- 128um concentricity ≤ 3um

 

 

♦ Availablity:


-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one piece connector or as connector kits and one piece.
-Clips are available for FC and LC duplex connectors
-PC and APC are available
-Boots in a variety of colors

 

 

♦ Characteristic

 


Item:

LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc

Type:

Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Durability > 1000 (Times)
Exchange ≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Storage Temperature 25 ~+85°c
Operating Temperature 25 ~+85°c
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber counts According to the customers' requirement

 

 

 

1. With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

 

2. Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

 

3. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 24 hours

 

4. Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

 

 

♦ Packing

 

- Carton

 
Multimode SC Fiber Optic Connector with Lower Insertion Loss 0
 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)