Home ProductsMulti Fiber Push On

OEM Multimode Temperature Control 12-Fiber And 24 Fiber MPO / MTP Connector Standard

I'm Online Chat Now

OEM Multimode Temperature Control 12-Fiber And 24 Fiber MPO / MTP Connector Standard

OEM Multimode Temperature Control 12-Fiber And 24 Fiber MPO / MTP Connector Standard
OEM Multimode Temperature Control 12-Fiber And 24 Fiber MPO / MTP Connector Standard

Large Image :  OEM Multimode Temperature Control 12-Fiber And 24 Fiber MPO / MTP Connector Standard

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: MPO
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

OEM Multimode Temperature Control 12-Fiber And 24 Fiber MPO / MTP Connector Standard

Description
Operating Temperature: -40℃ To +85℃ Return Loss(dB): 55/50(dB), ≥50, APC≥60
Core: Multicore Cable: 12 Strand
Connector: Female And Male Ceramic Ferrule: Upc (Flat Polish)
High Light:

multi fiber push on connector

,

mpo multi fiber push on

OEM Multimode Temperature Control 12-Fiber And 24 Fiber MPO / MTP Connector Standard

 

 

♦ Introduction

 

1. Strict curing time and temperature control .

2. Low Insertion Loss & PDL

3. 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time .

4. Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

5. Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

6. Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

7. Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
8. Meets IEC Standard 61754-7& JIS C5982
9. Structured cabling per TIA-568-C


- Space-saving 12 fibers in a single connector
- High density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms
- Easy installation and removal with push-pull latching
- Compact design for high fiber-count applications with space limitations
-. With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector standard
- Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
- Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP/MPO
- Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
- Available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers
-100% factory tested
- Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
-  Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
- Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout type, fiber count, and labeling fiber

 

 

♦ Polarity

Type A - Straight (key-up to key-down): Straight-through polarity is typically for connecting patch panels. They are wired in a mirrored configuration, going from Pin 1 on one connector end to Pin 1 on the opposite end, etc.
Type B - Rollover (key-up to key-up): Rollover polarity is used primarily for connecting to switches and transceivers in 40Gb applications. In a 12-strand rollover polarity, the cable is wired from Pin 1 on one connector end to Pin 12 on the opposite end. Then 2 to 11, and so forth.
Type C - Flipped: Pair-Flipped polarity is the most commonly used polarity type for this cable, and typically used in cassette-to-cassette applications. Pin 1 on one end goes to Pin 2 on the opposite end, and 2 to 1, 3 to 4, 4 to 3, and so on. This is the default polarity option, but you can select your desired polarity from our drop-down menu above.

 

 

♦ Specification

 

Parameter Unit Value
Connector / MTP/MPO FC ST … SC LC
Ferrule / APC UPC PC UPC APC(Step) APC(Conical)
Fiber Type / SM MM SM MM SM MM SM MM SM MM
Insertion Loss dB <0.7 <0.5 <0.25 <0.20 <0.25 <0.20 <0.30 / <0.30 /
Repeatability Time >500 >1000
Interchangeability dB / <0.10
Return Loss dB >36 >20 >45 >36 >50 >36 >60 / >60 /

 

 

* 10G Fiber Channel Compliant

* 40G and 100G IEEE 802.3
* QSFP

 

OEM Multimode Temperature Control 12-Fiber And 24 Fiber MPO / MTP Connector Standard 0OEM Multimode Temperature Control 12-Fiber And 24 Fiber MPO / MTP Connector Standard 1

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)