Home ProductsMulti Fiber Push On

OM3 OM4 Fiber Push On Female to Male

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 OM4 Fiber Push On Female to Male

OM3 OM4 Fiber Push On Female to Male
OM3 OM4 Fiber Push On Female to Male

Large Image :  OM3 OM4 Fiber Push On Female to Male

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: MPO OM3 OM4 F-M
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

OM3 OM4 Fiber Push On Female to Male

Description
NAME: OM3 OM4 Fiber Push On Return Loss(dB): 55/50(dB), ≥50, APC≥60
Core: Multicore Connector: Female MPO To Male MPO
Ceramic Ferrule: Upc (Flat Polish) Polarity: Straight (Key-up To Key-Down)
High Light:

mpo multi fiber push on

,

apc connector

OM3 OM4 Fiber Push On Female to Male , MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail 12 to144 Core

 

 

♦ Introduction

 

1. MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail
2. 12 to144 Core
3. Adopt MPO/MTP
4. Single 12-fiber Pull/Push Connector
5. OEM


- Space-saving 12 fibers in a single connector
- High density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms
- Easy installation and removal with push-pull latching
- Compact design for high fiber-count applications with space limitations
-. With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector standard
- Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
- Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP/MPO
- Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
- Available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers
-100% factory tested
- Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
-  Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
- Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout type, fiber count, and labeling fiber

 

 

♦ Polarity


Type A - Straight (key-up to key-down): Straight-through polarity is typically for connecting patch panels. They are wired in a mirrored configuration, going from Pin 1 on one connector end to Pin 1 on the opposite end, etc.
Type B - Rollover (key-up to key-up): Rollover polarity is used primarily for connecting to switches and transceivers in 40Gb applications. In a 12-strand rollover polarity, the cable is wired from Pin 1 on one connector end to Pin 12 on the opposite end. Then 2 to 11, and so forth.
Type C - Flipped: Pair-Flipped polarity is the most commonly used polarity type for this cable, and typically used in cassette-to-cassette applications. Pin 1 on one end goes to Pin 2 on the opposite end, and 2 to 1, 3 to 4, 4 to 3, and so on. This is the default polarity option, but you can select your desired polarity from our drop-down menu above.

 

 

♦ Specification

 

Parameter Unit Value
Connector / MTP/MPO FC ST … SC LC
Ferrule / APC UPC PC UPC APC(Step) APC(Conical)
Fiber Type / SM MM SM MM SM MM SM MM SM MM
Insertion Loss dB <0.7 <0.5 <0.25 <0.20 <0.25 <0.20 <0.30 / <0.30 /
Repeatability Time >500 >1000
Interchangeability dB / <0.10
Return Loss dB >36 >20 >45 >36 >50 >36 >60 / >60 /

 

 

Low insertion loss,high return loss .
Good repeatability and exchangeability .
Excellent Temperature stability .
Excellent mechanical endurance .
Strict curing time and temperature control .
Strict testing standards and methods for quality .
Environment protection (ROHS Compliance) .
The fiber optical patch cord can be customized according to customers'specific .
requirements (Customized Connector/Length/package...) .
100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time .

 

 

Modular and snapping fit design, which offer great convenience to installers at the site for installations as well as future maintenances and services. With the universal system and MPO interface, it will provide trouble-free connection between fiber cable and equipments as well as ensure the channel has the best flexibility, compatibility and reliability.

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)