Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Optical Fiber Jumper FC / APC - FC / APC , Lc Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode

I'm Online Chat Now

Optical Fiber Jumper FC / APC - FC / APC , Lc Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode

Optical Fiber Jumper FC / APC - FC / APC , Lc Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode
Optical Fiber Jumper FC / APC - FC / APC , Lc Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode Optical Fiber Jumper FC / APC - FC / APC , Lc Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode

Large Image :  Optical Fiber Jumper FC / APC - FC / APC , Lc Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: FC / APC - FC / APC Fiber Optic Jumper
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Supply Ability: 200000pcs per month

Optical Fiber Jumper FC / APC - FC / APC , Lc Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode

Description
Name: FC / APC - FC / APC Fiber Optic Jumper Color: Yellow
Mode: Singlemode Product Name: SM Simplex SC/APC FC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m
Wavelength: 1310nm Or 1550nm Quality Control: 100% Test Before Shipping
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

Optical Fiber Jumper FC / APC - FC / APC , Lc Fiber Patch Cable Singlemode
 
 
♦ Feature

Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.
The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
 
Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies
Provides superior weather resistance for FTTH and other outdoor applications
Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments
Can be used with industry standard cable designs
Easily installs without special tooling
Threaded style coupling
Provides bend protection for installation and long term use
 
 
♦ Application
- Access Network
- Telecom/CATV Systems
- FTTx
Outdoor Areas
Harsh Environment
 
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor
Industry and military application
 
 
♦ Specification

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 
 
♦ Packing


- Plastic bag
 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)