Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OTOP Fiber Optic Connector SM G.652/G.657A , Optical Fiber Jumper

I'm Online Chat Now

OTOP Fiber Optic Connector SM G.652/G.657A , Optical Fiber Jumper

OTOP Fiber Optic Connector SM G.652/G.657A , Optical Fiber Jumper
OTOP Fiber Optic Connector SM G.652/G.657A , Optical Fiber Jumper OTOP Fiber Optic Connector SM G.652/G.657A , Optical Fiber Jumper

Large Image :  OTOP Fiber Optic Connector SM G.652/G.657A , Optical Fiber Jumper

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: SC / APC - FC / APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Supply Ability: 200000pcs per month

OTOP Fiber Optic Connector SM G.652/G.657A , Optical Fiber Jumper

Description
Name: SC / APC - FC / APC Fiber Optic Connector Color: Green
Mode: Singlemode Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Length: 3M,Customized Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cable

OTOP Fiber Optic Connector SM G.652/G.657A , Optical Fiber Jumper


 
♦ Feature
 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
 
Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Excellent repeatability and interchangeability
 
 
♦ Application


- FTTH
- Fiber optic data transmission
- Optical fiber communications system
- Optical fiber access networks(LAN)
- Optical fiber CATV
- Optical fiber test equipment
- Optical fiber data communication
- Optical fiber sensor
 

♦ Specification

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 
 
♦ Packing


- Plastic bag
 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)