Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

Sc Apc Pigtail 850nm / 1300nm Wavelength

I'm Online Chat Now

Sc Apc Pigtail 850nm / 1300nm Wavelength

Sc Apc Pigtail 850nm / 1300nm Wavelength
Sc Apc Pigtail 850nm / 1300nm Wavelength

Large Image :  Sc Apc Pigtail 850nm / 1300nm Wavelength

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS, Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221
Model Number: LC/APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Price: USD 0.25-0.50 per pcs
Packaging Details: Plastic bag and Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 400000pcs per month

Sc Apc Pigtail 850nm / 1300nm Wavelength

Description
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail
Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Etc. Certification: ISO9001
Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm/850nm/1300nm Cable Color: Yellow
Jacket Material: PVC.LSZH Operating Temperature: -40~85 ℃
High Light:

sc sm pigtail

,

sc pc pigtail

Sc Apc Pigtail LC / APC 850nm / 1300nm Wavelength -40~85 ℃ Operating Temperature

 

 

LC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

 

 

♦ Features

 

Reliable performance, universal used
Anti-pulls, corrosion protected, the harsh conditions in the wild used
Construction of convenience, the optical fiber is fixed when twist the joints
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Activity connect is complished

 

- Price-Competitive

- Low Insertion Loss & PDL

- Factory-terminated and Tested

- Fiber Options: G652D /G657A/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

- Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

- Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

- Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

♦ Applications

 

- Access Network

- Telecom/CATV Systems

- FTTx

 

 

♦ Specification

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 

 

Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)