Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

SC Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 1260 to 1650nm Wavelength

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 1260 to 1650nm Wavelength

SC Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 1260 to 1650nm Wavelength
SC Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 1260 to 1650nm Wavelength

Large Image :  SC Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 1260 to 1650nm Wavelength

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: SC / M-F, M-M,F-F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

SC Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 1260 to 1650nm Wavelength

Description
Vaule: 5dB Wavelength: 1260 To 1650nm
Certification: ISO9001 Connector Type: LC SC FC ST
Product Name: Fixed Type Or Plug Type Fiber Optic Attenuator Type: Male To Female,Male-female
Material: Metal Attenuation Tolerance: 5dB ± 0.5dB
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

variable optical attenuator

SC Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 1260 to 1650nm Wavelength

 

 

♦ Details

These fiber optic attenuators consist of a male LCA connector on one end and a female LCA connector on the other end. When a cable end in inserted into the female end, the remaining male end can be connected to the equipment where the cable would otherwise connect directly, but providing the desired signal strength reduction.

All Otop attenuators are built with the highest quality materials and factory tested to ensure precise attenuation and performance.

 

 

♦ Application

 

- Fiber optical distributing frame

- Fiber optical network system

- Hi-speed fiber optical transmission system

- CATV system

- Long distance DWDM system

- Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)

 

 

♦ Features

 

- Accored with the standard of IEC
- Low excess loss
- High precission of the attenuation
- Small bulk and light weight
- High stability and reliablity

 

 

♦ Specification

 

Attenuation vValue 1, 3, 5, 10, 20, 25 dB
Attenuation Precision 1- 9 dB(±0.5dB), ≥10dB(±10%dB)
Return Loss PC>40dB APC>55dB
Operation Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Polariztion  Loss -40ºC~+70ºC
Operation Temperation ≤0.1dB
Temerature (Unencapsulation) 95%RH Apply to Telecordia standard (GR-910-CORE)

 

 

 

Packing

 

- Standard

 

SC Connector Fiber Optic Attenuator 5dB 1260 to 1650nm Wavelength 0

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)