Home ProductsFiber Optic Connector

SC Fiber Connectors SC / APC Single Mode ≤ 0.2dB FTTA Systems

I'm Online Chat Now

SC Fiber Connectors SC / APC Single Mode ≤ 0.2dB FTTA Systems

SC Fiber Connectors SC / APC Single Mode ≤ 0.2dB FTTA Systems
SC Fiber Connectors SC / APC Single Mode ≤ 0.2dB FTTA Systems SC Fiber Connectors SC / APC Single Mode ≤ 0.2dB FTTA Systems

Large Image :  SC Fiber Connectors SC / APC Single Mode ≤ 0.2dB FTTA Systems

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: SC / APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10000pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000000pcs per month

SC Fiber Connectors SC / APC Single Mode ≤ 0.2dB FTTA Systems

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Connector Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Operating Temperature: -45 To +85 Lead Time: 3-7working Days
Transmission Medium: Single-Mode Fiber Color: Green
High Light:

fiber optic cable connectors

,

lc sc fiber connectors

SC Fiber Connectors SC / APC Single Mode ≤ 0.2dB FTTA Systems

 

 

♦ Optical fiber connector kits

 

FTTA systems are a powerful network design in which a fiber optic network connects the remote radio head (RRH) of a wireless network directly to the base station. This replaces heavy and expensive copper coax. The advantages of a reliable FTTA network are obvious: signal strength, lower energy consumption, network simplicity, reduction in noise-inducing coaxial jumpers and tower amplifiers, more convenient engineering, higher capacity, and lighter weights.


- Insertion Loss: Single mode ≤ 0.2dB & Multimode ≤ 0.3dB
- Return Loss: PC ≥ 50dB, UPC ≥ 55dB & APC ≥ 65dB
- Durablity <0.2dB typical change, 1000 mating
- Operating Temperature: -40 to 80°C
- Ferrule Hole Sizes;

 

 

♦ Singlemode


- 125.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
- 125.5+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um
- 126.0+1/-0um, concentricity ≤ 1.0um

 

 

♦ Multimode:


- 125um concentricity ≤ 3um
- 127um concentricity ≤ 3um
- 128um concentricity ≤ 3um

 

 

♦ Availablity


-The connector can be supplied as a pre-assembled one piece connector or as connector kits and one piece.
-Clips are available for FC and LC duplex connectors
-PC and APC are available
-Boots in a variety of colors

 

 

♦ Characteristic

 


Item:

LC, SC, ST, FC, MTRJ, MU, SMA, E-2000, etc

Type:

Multi-Mode Single-Mode
Operating Wavelength 850nm& 1300nm 1310nm & 1550nm
Typical Insertion Loss 0.2dB & 0.2dB 0.2dB & 0.2dB
Mechanical Testing Repeatability ≤ 0.2dB
Durability > 1000 (Times)
Exchange ≤ 0.2dB
Temperature Storage Temperature 25 ~+85°c
Operating Temperature 25 ~+85°c
Length, Color, Out-Diameter, Fiber counts According to the customers' requirement

 

 

 

1. With our own R&D, more completed production lines, advanced production & testing equipments, experienced staffs, we’re confident to provide you satisfied quality and service with competitive price and punctual delivery.

 

2. Rich experiences in OEM&ODM, besides standard items, we can help you design unique new products and put into production. We care about innovation and would like to change for you and grow up with you.

 

3. Prompt answer for any question or inquiry within 24 hours

 

4. Using ERP Systerm to ensure that each link is correct.

 

 

♦ Packing

 

- Carton

 
 
 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)