Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

SC / UPC Blue Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode SX DX Testing / Measurement Instruments

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / UPC Blue Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode SX DX Testing / Measurement Instruments

SC / UPC Blue Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode SX DX  Testing / Measurement Instruments
SC / UPC Blue Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode SX DX  Testing / Measurement Instruments SC / UPC Blue Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode SX DX  Testing / Measurement Instruments SC / UPC Blue Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode SX DX  Testing / Measurement Instruments

Large Image :  SC / UPC Blue Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode SX DX Testing / Measurement Instruments

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: SC / UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 400000pcs per month

SC / UPC Blue Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode SX DX Testing / Measurement Instruments

Description
Material: Plastic Insertion Loss: < 0.2 DB
Product Name: SC/UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter Type: Single Mode
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Storage Temperature: -40~85℃ Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber optic connector adapters

,

lc duplex adapter

SC / UPC Blue Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode SX DX Testing / Measurement Instruments
 

 

Installation instruction procedures


1) Strip the cable.
2) Open the closure.
3) Install the un-cut cable.
4) Protect the un-cut cable.
5) Introduce the cut cable into the splice tray.
6) Splice and store fibers.
7) Fixing cables. 8)Close and seal the closure.
9) Install the fiber closure.

 

 

Application
 
- CATV System
- Telecommunications
- Optical Networks
- Testing / Measurement Instruments
- Fiber To the Home
 


Specification
 

Type Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 dB <0.2 dB
Plug & unplug force (g/f) 200-600G
Durability 1000 times
Operating Temperature -25~85 °C
Storage Temperature -40~110 °C
Humidity 95%RH (Non-packing)

 
 
♦ Feature:
 
- High size precision;
- Good repeatability;
- Good changeability;
- Good temperature stabilization.
- High wearable.
 
 

Packing


Blister & Carton
 
 SC / UPC Blue Fiber Optic Adapter Singlemode SX DX  Testing / Measurement Instruments 0

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)