Home ProductsFiber Fast Connector

SC / UPC Fiber Fast Connector UL Rated Plastic Housing Return Loss >50dB

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / UPC Fiber Fast Connector UL Rated Plastic Housing Return Loss >50dB

SC / UPC Fiber Fast Connector UL Rated Plastic Housing Return Loss >50dB
SC / UPC Fiber Fast Connector UL Rated Plastic Housing Return Loss >50dB

Large Image :  SC / UPC Fiber Fast Connector UL Rated Plastic Housing Return Loss >50dB

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, CE, ISO
Model Number: SC/UPC 60mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Price: USD 0.35-0.5 per pcs
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 200000 pcs per month

SC / UPC Fiber Fast Connector UL Rated Plastic Housing Return Loss >50dB

Description
Name: Fiber Fast Connector Connector: SC / UPC
Wavelength:: 1260nm To 1650nm Insertion Loss: < 0.3 DB
Return Loss: > 50 DB Length: 50mm / 60mm
High Light:

fast connector fiber optic

,

ftth fast connector

SC / UPC Fiber Fast Connector UL Rated Plastic Housing Return Loss >50dB


 

Specification:


- Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
- Ferrule end surface predomed
- Precision anti-rotation key and corrosion resistant body
- UL-rated plastic housing
- Telcordia style boots
- Free-floating ceramic ferrule
- Return Loss >50dB
- Tensile strength >20N
- Temperature -40ºC-+70ºC
- Temperature cycling IL<0.3dB,RL<5dB
 

Product name Fiber optic Fast Connector Connecter SC/APC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Reflection Loss ≥50dB
Inner Box Size 200*160*90mm Inner Box Quantity 200pcs
Mother Carton 480*350*240mm/10.5kg Mother Carton Quantity 2000pcs

 
 
♦ Packing


- Blister & Carton


 
♦ More information


the Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.he Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)