Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

SC / UPC Sc Pc Pigtail 0.9mm White Color For FTTB / FTTX Network

I'm Online Chat Now

SC / UPC Sc Pc Pigtail 0.9mm White Color For FTTB / FTTX Network

SC / UPC Sc Pc Pigtail 0.9mm White Color For FTTB / FTTX Network
SC / UPC Sc Pc Pigtail 0.9mm White Color For FTTB / FTTX Network SC / UPC Sc Pc Pigtail 0.9mm White Color For FTTB / FTTX Network

Large Image :  SC / UPC Sc Pc Pigtail 0.9mm White Color For FTTB / FTTX Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS, Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221
Model Number: SC / UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag and Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 400000pcs per month

SC / UPC Sc Pc Pigtail 0.9mm White Color For FTTB / FTTX Network

Description
Connector: SC / UPC Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Insertion Loss: ≤0.25dB
Length: 1.5m Or Customized Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Etc.
High Light:

sc sm pigtail

,

sc pc pigtail

SC / UPC Sc Pc Pigtail 0.9mm White Color For FTTB / FTTX Network

 

 

♦ Features

 

Construction of convenience, the optical fiber is fixed when twist the joints
Low insertion loss, high return loss
Activity connect is complished

 

- Price-Competitive

- Low Insertion Loss & PDL

- Factory-terminated and Tested

- Fiber Options: G652D /G657A/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

- Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

- Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

- Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

 

♦ Applications

 

- Access Network

- Telecom/CATV Systems

- FTTx

 

 

♦ Specification

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 

Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.

The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.

 

Reliable performance, universal used
Anti-pulls, corrosion protected, the harsh conditions in the wild used

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)