Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature

Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature
Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature

Large Image :  Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: FC big D
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 400000pcs per month

Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature

Description
Material: Plastic & Metal Insertion Loss: < 0.2 DB
Product Name: FC / APC Single Mode SX Fiber Optic Adapter Color: Green
Type: Single Mode,Simplex Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,indoor/outdoor,Telecommunication/Fiber Optic CATV/Multimedia
Certification: ISO9001,RoHS Wavelength: 850nm/1310nm/1550nm
Operating Temperature: -40℃ To 85℃ Storage Temperature: -40~85℃
Warranty: 3 Years
High Light:

fiber optic cable adapter

,

lc duplex adapter

FC Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter Green -40℃ to 85℃ Operating Temperature

 


Application
 
- CATV System
- Telecommunications
- Optical Networks
- Testing / Measurement Instruments
- Fiber To the Home
 

 

Installation instruction procedures:


1) Strip the cable.
2) Open the closure.
3) Install the un-cut cable.
4) Protect the un-cut cable.
5) Introduce the cut cable into the splice tray.
6) Splice and store fibers.
7) Fixing cables. 8)Close and seal the closure.
9) Install the fiber closure.

 


Specification
 

Type Single Mode Multi Mode
Insertion Loss (dB) <0.2 dB <0.2 dB
Plug & unplug force (g/f) 200-600G
Durability 1000 times
Operating Temperature -25~85 °C
Storage Temperature -40~110 °C
Humidity 95%RH (Non-packing)

 
 
♦ Feature:
 
- High size precision;
- Good repeatability;
- Good changeability;
- Good temperature stabilization.
- High wearable.
 
 • Integrated with flap-up splice cassette and 24 pcs adaptor plate.
• IP68 with nice sealing.
• Pole mounting or wall mounting are optional.
• 2 pcs of 1*8 Splitter can be installed as an option.
• middle 2 inlet port for un-cut cable diameter from 10−17.5mm.
• 2 other output cable port for cable diameter from 8-17.5mm.
• 16 small outlet cable ports for cable diameter less than 4mm.
 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)