Home ProductsFiber Fast Connector

Single Fiber Fast Connector Type FC / UPC High Reliability and Stability

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Fiber Fast Connector Type FC / UPC High Reliability and Stability

Single Fiber Fast Connector Type FC / UPC High Reliability and Stability
Single Fiber Fast Connector Type FC / UPC High Reliability and Stability

Large Image :  Single Fiber Fast Connector Type FC / UPC High Reliability and Stability

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, CE, ISO
Model Number: FC/UPC 60mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Price: USD 0.35-0.5 per pcs
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 200000 pcs per month

Single Fiber Fast Connector Type FC / UPC High Reliability and Stability

Description
Name: FC/UPC Fiber Optic Field Connector Connector: FC/UPC
Wavelength:: 1260nm To 1650nm Insertion Loss: < 0.3 DB
Return Loss: > 50 DB Length: 50mm / 60mm
High Light:

fast connector fiber optic

,

fiber optic quick connector

Single Fiber Fast Connector Type FC / UPC High Reliability and Stability
 
 

Specification:


- Model APC model
- Connector Type SC/APC
- Fiber diameter 0.125mm
- Fiber Mode Single
- Insertion Loss <0.5dB (typical 0.2dB)
- Return Loss >50dB
- Tensile strength >20N
- Temperature -40ºC-+70ºC
- Temperature cycling IL<0.3dB,RL<5dB
 

 

1. Fiber Optic connector Description
Quick connector with other on-site comparison
This product is embedded optical fiber, to ensure a controlled factory ceramic polishing face, the radius of
curvature, apex offset, optical fiber end surface polishing projection height and the ceramic mass
The use of high concentricity of the ceramic ferrule embedded fiber ensures a low insertion loss and high return loss
optical performance accuracy of the V-groove to be cut on site slide locking mechanism fixed to the fibers have the
V-groove of the fiber core center the combination of precise fiber core with matching refractive index matching cream
can guarantee quick connectors with high stability and high performance bare fiber, coating, pigtails, skin quadruple
cable clamp, special assembly fixtures to meet the requirements, the operator simple and quick.
2. Fiber Optic connector Characteristics
Head comparison with conventional hot melt
1) Low equipment cost and the cost
2) Installation is fast
3) High reliability and stability

 

Product name Fiber optic Fast Connector Connecter FC/UPC
Insertion Loss ≤0.3dB Reflection Loss ≥50dB
Inner Box Size 200*160*90mm Inner Box Quantity 200pcs
Mother Carton 480*350*240mm/10.5kg Mother Carton Quantity 2000pcs

 
 
♦ Packing


- Blister & Carton


 
♦ More information


the Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body. Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed. Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.he Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)