Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable Splitter For Network

I'm Online Chat Now

G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable Splitter For Network

G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable Splitter For Network
G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable Splitter For Network G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable Splitter For Network

Large Image :  G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable Splitter For Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP / OEM Accepted
Certification: ROHS, Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: LC / APC 2 : 32 Rack Mounted Type
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton box
Delivery Time: 5-10 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 10000 PCS per month

G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable Splitter For Network

Description
Model Type: 2 : 32 Rack Mount Optic PLC Splitter Insertion Loss: 17.2 DB
Return Loss: 55 DB Connector: SC, LC
Ferrule: APC, UPC Operating Temperature: -40°C~+85°C
High Light:

optical cable splitter

,

optical wire splitter

G657A1 Wavelength 1260 to 1650nm 2 : 32 LC/APC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter for Network

 

 

Description

 

2:32 19 inch Rack mounted PLC Splitter,SM fiber,fiber optic cable OD:0.9mm pigtail,1m length, with LC/APC connector.

 

PLC splitter (Planner Light-wave Circuit Splitter) is based on planner light wave technology, and it has the advantages as smart appearance, wide range in working wave, high reliability and excellent uniform distribution.
LC splitters are widely used to connect the terminal device and distribution the light signals in FTTX, EPOM, and GPON field. We are variable to supply 1xN and 2xN series products, complying RoHS, which is customized to produce TLC certificated splitters in all occasions.

According to application occasions, PLC splitter can be divided into
Bare Device type PLC splitter,
Mini Module PLC splitter,
Modular (ABS Case) type PLC splitter,
Slot Box Type PLC Splitter,
ODF Tray type PLC splitter,
and Rack-mount type PLC splitter.

 

 

♦ Specification

 

Parameter Unit 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64
Premium Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°C Max. dB 4.0 7.3 10.6 13.9 17.2 20.8
Channel Uniformity Max. dB 0.8 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
PDL Max. dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
Standard Grade
Insertion Loss at 23°C Max. dB 4.2 7.5 11 14.5 17.5 21
Channel Uniformity Max. dB 0.8 1.0 1.2 1.5 1.8 2
PDL Max. dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5
Operating Wavelength nm 1260~1650
Return Loss Min. dB 60(Premium Grade) / 55( Standard Grade)
Directivity Min. dB 55
Operating Temperature °C -45 to +85
Storage Temperature °C -45 to +85
Fiber Type - G657A or Customized
Basic Type PLC Splitter mm 4x4x50 4x7x65 4x12x60
900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter 4x4x50 4x7x654x7x55 4x12x60
900um SFF Type PLC Splitter 4x7x60 4x7x65 4x12x65 6x20x80 6x40x100
Cassette Type PLC Splitter 10x80x100 18x80x120 18x115x140
Rack Type PLC Splitter Module 482x240x45 (19 inch 1U) 2U
Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module 130x100x25 130x100x50 130x100x76
130x100x102
130x100x154
130x100x206

 

 

♦ Product Features 

 

- Excellent Mechanical, Small Size
- High Reliability
- Low insertion Loss and low Polarization Dependent loss
- High channel counts
- Excellent Environmental Stability and Widely Used

 
G657A1 Fiber Optic Cable Splitter For Network 0

 

Our advantages


-As a world class manufacturer we can ensure you are getting world class quality at a competitive price.
-We pride ourselves on earning our clients repeat business. We ensure customer satisfaction by ensuring all out products meet world ISO 9001, SGS, CE standards and best manufacturing practices.
-We also pride ourselves by ensuring we give you our client the best service and experience dealing with a reputable manufacturer.

 

 

♦ Our Service

 

- Professional manufacturer, 100% tested.

- Customers solutions in days, not weeks.

- Warmly services with careful attentions.

- Can provide your specific inquiry within 24 hours.

- Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.

- We have 12 years experience in this field. We are the professional supplier that you can

 

 

Question and answer 

 

1.What is your MOQ?
Otop : Normally is 1pcs/item,could be coordinated if you have detail requirements.
2.How about your delivery date?
Otop: Delivery date is about 3-5days, it depends on the order quantity.
3.Can you supply sample for customers?
Otop: of course, however the delivery cost will be charged on customer's account
4.How about your price?
Otop: We are supplying products with very competitive price based on good performance.
5.Do you offer OEM Service ?
Otop: We accept OEM, ODM. The cable size and material are customized. Our own logo and own design are welcome. We will produce according to your requirement and description.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)