Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC / UPC - FC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex For FTTH Network

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / UPC - FC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex For FTTH Network

LC / UPC - FC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex For FTTH Network
LC / UPC - FC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex For FTTH Network LC / UPC - FC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex For FTTH Network

Large Image :  LC / UPC - FC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex For FTTH Network

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: LC / UPC - FC / UPC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: T/T, D/P, D/A, L/C
Supply Ability: 200000pcs per month

LC / UPC - FC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex For FTTH Network

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color: Yellow
Mode: Singlemode Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Length: 3M,Customized Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
High Light:

optical patch cord

,

fiber optic patch cable

LC / UPC - FC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex For FTTH Network
 
 
♦ Feature

- Price-Competitive
- Low Insertion Loss & PDL
- Factory-terminated and Tested
- Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber
- Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
- Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
- Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules
 
Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
 
Single mode and multi mode SC fiber optic patch cables, SC-LC, SC-ST, SC-FC, SC-MU, SC-MTRJ, SC-E2000, 9/125μm, 50/125μm, 62.5/125μm, SM, MM, simplex, duplex, UPC, APC, PC. Customized design cables are available.
The SC fiber optic patch cord is one of the earliest type and one of the most commonly used fiber optic cable, it is convenient to use and cost saving, It is the most cheapest type fiber optic patch cable. SC fiber patch is widely uesed in fiber optic networks. SC fiber patch cable is with zirconia sleeve and plastic housing.
 
Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Excellent repeatability and interchangeability
 
(1) Ceramic Ferrule; (2) High return loss; (3) Low insertion loss; (4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability (5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested; (6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.
 
 
Professional manufacturer, 100% tested
Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.
Warmly services with careful attentions.
 
 
Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies
Provides superior weather resistance for FTTH and other outdoor applications
Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments
Can be used with industry standard cable designs
Easily installs without special tooling
Threaded style coupling
Provides bend protection for installation and long term use
 
♦ Application
- Access Network
- Telecom/CATV Systems
- FTTx
Outdoor Areas
Harsh Environment
 
- FTTH
- Fiber optic data transmission
- Optical fiber communications system
- Optical fiber access networks(LAN)
- Optical fiber CATV
- Optical fiber test equipment
- Optical fiber data communication
- Optical fiber sensor
 
Fiber optic patch cord was widely used in all kinds of optical network solutions , such as Security , WAN, LAN, CATV, FTTH, Test Equipment.
 
FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV, Local ring net
Optical fiber communication system
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber sensor
Industry and military application
 
 
♦ Specification

 

ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber TypeSM(G.652/G.657A)MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket MaterialsLSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector TypeSC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule MaterialsCeramic
Testing Wavelengths1310±30/1550±30nm850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability≤ 0.2dB
Cable AssembliesPigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C)-10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C)-40 ~ +85
Package1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 
 
♦ Packing

- Plastic bag
LC / UPC - FC / UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex For FTTH Network 0
 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Mr. Li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)