Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm LZSH Cable

I'm Online Chat Now

LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm LZSH Cable

LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm LZSH Cable
LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm LZSH Cable LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm LZSH Cable

Large Image :  LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm LZSH Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: LC / APC - LC / APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Supply Ability: 200000pcs per month

LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm LZSH Cable

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color: Yellow
Mode: Singlemode / Multimode Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network,For Room Equipment Internal Link,FTTH/Test Equipments/TV/LAN/Telecommunication Equipments
Length: 3M, 5m, Customized Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

LC / APC - LC / APC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Simplex SM 2.0mm LZSH Cable
 
 
♦ Feature
 
Professional manufacturer, 100% tested
Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.
Warmly services with careful attentions.
 
 
Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies
Provides superior weather resistance for FTTH and other outdoor applications
Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments
Can be used with industry standard cable designs
Easily installs without special tooling
Threaded style coupling
Provides bend protection for installation and long term use
 
  
♦ Application


- FTTH
- Fiber optic data transmission
- Optical fiber communications system
- Optical fiber access networks(LAN)
- Optical fiber CATV
- Optical fiber test equipment
- Optical fiber data communication
- Optical fiber sensor
 
Fiber optic patch cord was widely used in all kinds of optical network solutions , such as Security , WAN, LAN, CATV, FTTH, Test Equipment.
 
 
 
♦ Specification

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 
 
♦ Packing


- Plastic bag
 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)