Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC / APC - FC / APC PVC LZSH Cable Yellow

I'm Online Chat Now

2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC / APC - FC / APC PVC LZSH Cable Yellow

2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC / APC - FC / APC PVC LZSH Cable Yellow
2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC / APC - FC / APC PVC LZSH Cable Yellow 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC / APC - FC / APC PVC LZSH Cable Yellow

Large Image :  2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC / APC - FC / APC PVC LZSH Cable Yellow

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: LC / APC - FC / APC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Supply Ability: 200000pcs per month

2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC / APC - FC / APC PVC LZSH Cable Yellow

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color: Yellow
Mode: Singlemode / Multimode Length: 3M, 3M, Customized
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Product Name: SM Simplex SC/APC FC/APC Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cord LC / APC - FC / APC PVC LZSH Cable
 
 
♦ Feature
 
(1) Ceramic Ferrule;

(2) High return loss;

(3) Low insertion loss;

(4) Good repeatability and and exchangeability

(5) Excellent Polished and 100% tested;

(6) Complying with Telcordia ,GR-326-Core, IEC and RoHS Standard.
 
Save much costs, bring more benefit for customer to expand business.
Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies
Provides superior weather resistance for FTTH and other outdoor applications
Easily installs without special tooling
Threaded style coupling
Provides bend protection for installation and long term use
  
 
♦ Application


- FTTH
- Fiber optic data transmission
- Optical fiber communications system
- Optical fiber access networks(LAN)
- Optical fiber CATV
- Optical fiber test equipment
- Optical fiber data communication
- Optical fiber sensor

 
♦ Specification

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 
 
♦ Packing


- Plastic bag
 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)