Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

0.9mm Optical Fiber Jumper SC / UPC - SC / UPC With Lower Insertion Loss

I'm Online Chat Now

0.9mm Optical Fiber Jumper SC / UPC - SC / UPC With Lower Insertion Loss

0.9mm Optical Fiber Jumper SC / UPC - SC / UPC With Lower Insertion Loss
0.9mm Optical Fiber Jumper SC / UPC - SC / UPC With Lower Insertion Loss 0.9mm Optical Fiber Jumper SC / UPC - SC / UPC With Lower Insertion Loss

Large Image :  0.9mm Optical Fiber Jumper SC / UPC - SC / UPC With Lower Insertion Loss

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: SC / UPC - SC / UPC 0.9mm
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1000 pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Supply Ability: 200000pcs per month

0.9mm Optical Fiber Jumper SC / UPC - SC / UPC With Lower Insertion Loss

Description
Name: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Color: Blue
Mode: Singlemode / Multimode Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB
Connector: SC LC FC ST MU Product Name: SM Simplex SC / UPC Optical Fiber Patch Cord 3m
High Light:

fiber optic patch cable

,

fiber optic jumper

0.9mm Optical Fiber Jumper SC / UPC - SC / UPC With Lower Insertion Loss
 
 
♦ Feature


Fiber Optic Patch Cord is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.
 
Compliant with international standard such as ANSI,Bellcore, TLA/EIA, IEC,also according with the industrial standards of Telecom in China
Realize the activelink of optic fiber transmission
Low insertion loss and high return loss
Excellent repeatability and interchangeability
 
Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies
Provides superior weather resistance for FTTH and other outdoor applications
Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments
Can be used with industry standard cable designs
Easily installs without special tooling
Threaded style coupling
Provides bend protection for installation and long term use
 
 
♦ Application



Fiber optic patch cord was widely used in all kinds of optical network solutions , such as Security , WAN, LAN, CATV, FTTH, Test Equipment.
 

♦ Specification

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 
 
♦ Packing


- Plastic bag
 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)