Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 30dB SC Connector OTOP Band

I'm Online Chat Now

Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 30dB SC Connector OTOP Band

Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 30dB SC Connector OTOP Band
Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 30dB SC Connector OTOP Band

Large Image :  Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 30dB SC Connector OTOP Band

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS
Model Number: LC/M-F, M-M,F-F
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 100pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Standard
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month

Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 30dB SC Connector OTOP Band

Description
Vaule: 5dB Wavelength: 1260 To 1650nm
Connector Type: SC Fiber Type: Single Mode
Attenuation Level Range: 0~30dB Keywords: Male To Female Attenuator
High Light:

fixed optical attenuator

,

single mode fiber attenuator

Male to Female Fiber Optic Attenuator 30dB SC Connector OTOP Band

 

 

Fbier Optic Attenuator is one kind of optical passive device which is used to debug the performance of the optical power in the optical communication system,debugging fiber optic instrumnet calibration correction,opitcal signal attenuation.And used for attenuation of the input optical power,avoid optical receiver distortion due to input optical power powerful.

 

 

♦ Details

 

As a optical passive devices, Otop attenuators mainly used in fiber optic to debug optical power performance & optical instrument calibration correction & fiber signal attenuation to ensure the optical power in a stable and desired level in the link without any changes on its original transmission wave.

These fiber optic attenuators consist of a male LCA connector on one end and a female LCA connector on the other end. When a cable end in inserted into the female end, the remaining male end can be connected to the equipment where the cable would otherwise connect directly, but providing the desired signal strength reduction.

All Otop attenuators are built with the highest quality materials and factory tested to ensure precise attenuation and performance.

 

 

♦ Application

 

- Fiber optical distributing frame

- Fiber optical network system

- Hi-speed fiber optical transmission system

- CATV system

- Long distance DWDM system

- Optical add-drop multiplexers(OADM)

 

 

♦ Features

 

- High return loss

- Simple structure

- Max operation power (0.5W)

- Low wavelength relativity

- Low polarization related loss

- Compact design

 

 

♦ Specification

 

Attenuation vValue 1, 3, 5, 10, 20, 25 dB
Attenuation Precision 1- 9 dB(±0.5dB), ≥10dB(±10%dB)
Return Loss PC>40dB APC>55dB
Operation Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm(SM)
Polariztion  Loss -40ºC~+70ºC
Operation Temperation ≤0.1dB
Temerature (Unencapsulation) 95%RH Apply to Telecordia standard (GR-910-CORE)

 

 

 

Packing

 

- Standard

 

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)