Home ProductsMulti Fiber Push On

Pink Cable MPO Connectors Female MPO to Male MPO ROHS Certification

I'm Online Chat Now

Pink Cable MPO Connectors Female MPO to Male MPO ROHS Certification

China Pink Cable MPO Connectors Female MPO to Male MPO ROHS Certification supplier

Large Image :  Pink Cable MPO Connectors Female MPO to Male MPO ROHS Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: ROHS, ISO9001,ISO14000, OHSAS18001
Model Number: MPO

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Pink Cable Return Loss(dB): 55/50(dB), ≥50, APC≥60
Core: Multicore Cable: 12 Strand
Connector: Female MPO To Male MPO Ceramic Ferrule: Upc (Flat Polish)
Polarity: Straight (Key-up To Key-Down)

Pink Cable MPO Connectors Female MPO to Male MPO ROHS Certification

 

 

♦ Introduction

 

1. High Performance in IL & RL
2. 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies
3. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
4. Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber
5. Suitable for MPO/MTP application
6. Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
7. Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade
8. MPO Fiber Optic Pigtail
9. 12 to144 Core
10. Adopt MPO/MTP
11. Single 12-fiber Pull/Push Connector
12. OEM


- Space-saving 12 fibers in a single connector
- High density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms
- Easy installation and removal with push-pull latching
- Compact design for high fiber-count applications with space limitations
-. With 12-fiber and 24-fiber MPO/MTP connector standard
- Available in OS1/2, OM2, OM3 and OM4
- Available in FC,LC, SC, ST, MU, and MTP/MPO
- Interface polished type has PC, UPC and APC
- Available in 12 / 24 / 36 / 48 / 72 / 96 / 144-fibers
-100% factory tested
- Discrete connectors are heat-cured and use ceramic ferrules and sleeves
-  Fan-out fibers from MPO/MTP connectors into individual simplex or duplex
- Customized for length, staggering, connector type, breakout type, fiber count, and labeling fiber

 

 

♦ Polarity


Type A - Straight (key-up to key-down): Straight-through polarity is typically for connecting patch panels. They are wired in a mirrored configuration, going from Pin 1 on one connector end to Pin 1 on the opposite end, etc.
Type B - Rollover (key-up to key-up): Rollover polarity is used primarily for connecting to switches and transceivers in 40Gb applications. In a 12-strand rollover polarity, the cable is wired from Pin 1 on one connector end to Pin 12 on the opposite end. Then 2 to 11, and so forth.
Type C - Flipped: Pair-Flipped polarity is the most commonly used polarity type for this cable, and typically used in cassette-to-cassette applications. Pin 1 on one end goes to Pin 2 on the opposite end, and 2 to 1, 3 to 4, 4 to 3, and so on. This is the default polarity option, but you can select your desired polarity from our drop-down menu above.

 

 

♦ Specification

 

Parameter Unit Value
Connector / MTP/MPO FC ST … SC LC
Ferrule / APC UPC PC UPC APC(Step) APC(Conical)
Fiber Type / SM MM SM MM SM MM SM MM SM MM
Insertion Loss dB <0.7 <0.5 <0.25 <0.20 <0.25 <0.20 <0.30 / <0.30 /
Repeatability Time >500 >1000
Interchangeability dB / <0.10
Return Loss dB >36 >20 >45 >36 >50 >36 >60 / >60 /

 

 

♦ Packing

 

Plastic bag & Carton 

 

Pink Cable MPO Connectors Female MPO to Male MPO ROHS Certification

 

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)