Home ProductsFiber Optic Pigtail

12 Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector SC APC / UPC ROHS Certification

I'm Online Chat Now

12 Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector SC APC / UPC ROHS Certification

China 12 Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector SC APC / UPC ROHS Certification supplier

Large Image :  12 Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector SC APC / UPC ROHS Certification

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OTOP
Certification: ROHS, SGS, Telcordia GR-1209 & GR-1221
Model Number: SC / APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1000pcs
Price: Negotiable
Packaging Details: Plastic bag and Carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 working days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T
Supply Ability: 400000pcs per month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Insertion Loss: ≤0.25dB
Length: 1.5m Or Customized Fiber Type: G652D/G657A1/G657A2 Etc.
Connector Type: SC/APC Operating Temperature: -40~85 ℃

12 Colorful Fiber Optic Pigtail Connector SC APC / UPC ROHS Certification

 

 

♦ Features

 

- Price-Competitive

- Low Insertion Loss & PDL

- Factory-terminated and Tested

- Fiber Options: G652D /G657A/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber

- Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/DIN/SMA/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP

- Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC

- Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

 

 

♦ Applications

 

1. Telecommunication networks

2. FTTH FTTX applications

3. Optical Switch Interframe Connection

4. Asynchronous Transmission Mode ( ATM)

5. Premise installations

 

 

♦ Specification

 

Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
Fiber Type SM(G.652/G.657A) MM(OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5)
Jacket Materials LSZH/OFNR/PVC
Connector Type SC/LC/ST/LC/MU/DIN/SMA/MTRJ/MPO/E2000
Ferrule Materials Ceramic
Testing Wavelengths 1310±30/1550±30nm 850±30/1300±30nm
Insertion Losss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≤ 0.25dB
(PC/UPC/APC)
≤ 0.3dB
(PC/UPC)
Return Loss(dB)
TIA/EIA-455-107
≥50dB(PC/UPC)
≥60dB(APC)
≥40dB(PC/UPC)
Exchangeability ≤ 0.2dB
Cable Assemblies Pigtail/Simplex/Duplex/Fan-out Patchcord
Operating Temperature (° C) -10~ + 70
Storage Temperature (° C) -40 ~ +85
Package 1unit/bag
*All values specified are with connectors.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Sichuan Otop Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: li

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)